KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

on a reserve tranche

German translation: auf eine Reservetranche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a reserve tranche
German translation:auf eine Reservetranche
Entered by: DDM

20:00 Mar 26, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on a reserve tranche
Ich bitte euch, mir bei der Übersetzung von "on a reserve tranche" zu helfen.

8. DESTINATION OF USE

The Customer will have the right on the installed ability of the Instrumental Good, if subsisting, ***on a reserve tranche*** expressed as percentage and proportional to the Customer’s allowance for the purchase of the Instrumental Good.

The Customer will even have the pre–emption right on the remaining installed ability of the Instrumental Good.
DDM
Mexico
auf eine Reservetranche
Explanation:
bei Währungssystemen häufig
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1auf eine Reservetranche
Hans G. Liepert
3Mindesttranche
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mindesttranche


Explanation:
auf der Basis einer Mindesttranche.

Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 675
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auf eine Reservetranche


Explanation:
bei Währungssystemen häufig

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1854
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shesaid: mit H.G. Liepert. Vgl. dazu auch das (kleine) mehrspr. Glossar des Internationalen Währungsfonds (IMF) : http://www.imf.org/external/np/term/index.asp?index=eng&inde...
11 hrs