KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

having regularly matured

German translation: Nachdem alle Fristanforderungen rechtmäßig erfüllt wurden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:having regularly matured
German translation:Nachdem alle Fristanforderungen rechtmäßig erfüllt wurden
Entered by: Kathi Stock

18:51 Apr 2, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: having regularly matured
Aus einem Scheidungsurteil:
This cause, **having regularly matured**, being docketed and set for hearing, came in this day to be heard upon the Bill of Complaint.....
Kathi Stock
United States
s.u.
Explanation:
Nachdem alle Fristanforderungen rechtmäßig erfüllt sind, ...

fällt mir spontan dazu ein (Betonung liegt auf spontan). Vielleicht hilft's dir weiter ...
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2s.u.
Andrea Hauer
2ist ordnungsgemäss fällig geworden' hat die Instanzen ordnungsgemäss durchlaufen
Ingeborg Gowans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ist ordnungsgemäss fällig geworden' hat die Instanzen ordnungsgemäss durchlaufen


Explanation:
not a pro in this field, but this seems to be the iontended meaning here; maybe someone can confirm or "neutralize" me//:)

Ingeborg Gowans
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Nachdem alle Fristanforderungen rechtmäßig erfüllt sind, ...

fällt mir spontan dazu ein (Betonung liegt auf spontan). Vielleicht hilft's dir weiter ...

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!