KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

encumbrance holder

German translation: Schuldner, Gesamtschuldner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:encumbrance holder
German translation:Schuldner, Gesamtschuldner
Entered by: Jasmin Mangold-Kunz

09:59 Apr 5, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Kaufvertrag
English term or phrase: encumbrance holder
discharge fees charged by ***encumbrance holders***

THA!
Bin im Moment etwas ratlos und daher für jede Hilfe dankbar.
Jasmin Mangold-Kunz
Germany
Schuldner, Gesamtschuldner
Explanation:
Schuldner von jeglicher Last, nicht nur Hypotheken (das wäre mortage-holder)
Selected response from:

Maria Isabel Pazos Gómez
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Schuldner, Gesamtschuldner
Maria Isabel Pazos Gómez
3 -1HypothkengläubigerSandra SAYN


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Hypothkengläubiger


Explanation:
also der Berechtigte...

Sandra SAYN
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katja Schoone: ich denke eher, dass es um den Hypotheken"nehmer" geht. Nicht um den Gläubiger
2 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schuldner, Gesamtschuldner


Explanation:
Schuldner von jeglicher Last, nicht nur Hypotheken (das wäre mortage-holder)


    Reference: http://www.anwaltshotline.org/rechtlexikon/gesamtschuldner/i...
Maria Isabel Pazos Gómez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone: mit Maria
2 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs