KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

position held

German translation: Funktion


12:12 Jul 3, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / assignment agreement
English term or phrase: position held
steht am Vertragsende bei den Namen
N. Krechting
German translation:Funktion
Explanation:
Es geht vermutlich um die im Zeitpunkt des Vertragsabschlusses innegehabte Funktion
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Funktion
Hans G. Liepert
4 +3Position im Unternehmen
Carolin Haase


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Position im Unternehmen


Explanation:
Geschäftsführer, usw.


    Reference: http://www.ischleralm.at/de/cms_daten/html/team.php
Carolin Haase
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: ... oder so.
3 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
6 mins

agree  Ina Claus
48 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Funktion


Explanation:
Es geht vermutlich um die im Zeitpunkt des Vertragsabschlusses innegehabte Funktion

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
2 mins
  -> danke

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
4 mins
  -> danke

agree  Ina Claus
47 mins
  -> danke

agree  xxxshoraka
58 mins
  -> danke

agree  KARIN ISBELL
1 hr
  -> danke