KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

beneficiaries

German translation: Begünstigte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beneficiaries
German translation:Begünstigte
Entered by: erika rubinstein

22:51 Jan 8, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: beneficiaries
XYZ Group Limited, its affiliates and subsidiaries are "beneficiaries" under this Agreement

Einfach "Begünstigte (im Rahmen) dieses Vertrags"?

Danke euch!
PeterSQ
Begünstigte
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Begünstigte
erika rubinstein
4 +1Nutznießer
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nutznießer


Explanation:
oder Anspruchsberechtigte

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hausencla
52 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Begünstigte


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: passt genausogut - ohne Kontext könnten es sogar die Erben sein
52 mins
  -> danke

agree  me.translation
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Thomas Bollmann: Mit Hans
9 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Steffen Walter
9 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.
9 days
  -> danke




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): EdithK