KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

percentage commission discounts

German translation: gestaffelte Vergütung/Provision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Discount Fee
German translation:gestaffelte Vergütung/Provision
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

19:58 Jan 16, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Irrevocable Master Fee Protection and Pay Order Agreement
English term or phrase: percentage commission discounts
The Paymaster agrees and guarantees to irrevocably instruct his bank to pay in favour of the beneficiaries the amount in USD$ as stated by the **percentage commission discounts** payable against each Beneficiaries as listed below.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
s. u.
Explanation:
gemäß den an die jeweiligen Begünstigten anteilig zu zahlenden Provisionen wie nachfolgend aufgeführt ...

wäre mein Vorschlag ...
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Andrea, Du hast Dich wirklich toll ins Zeug gelegt; "gestaffelt" passt gut. Nochmals herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s. u.
Andrea Hauer
2Prozentsatz(angaben) für Gebührennachlässe
Kristin Sobania


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Prozentsatz(angaben) für Gebührennachlässe


Explanation:
mein Tipp

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 329

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s. u.


Explanation:
gemäß den an die jeweiligen Begünstigten anteilig zu zahlenden Provisionen wie nachfolgend aufgeführt ...

wäre mein Vorschlag ...

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Danke, Andrea, Du hast Dich wirklich toll ins Zeug gelegt; "gestaffelt" passt gut. Nochmals herzlichen Dank.