KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law

German translation: soweit gesetzlich zulässig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law
German translation:soweit gesetzlich zulässig
Entered by: wrtransco

18:18 Jul 18, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law
TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, THE SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED "AS IS" AND xxx AND ITS SUPPLIERS DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
soweit gesetzlich zulässig
Explanation:
schlicht und einfach :-)
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
Tatsächlich schlicht und einfach! Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1soweit gesetzlich zulässigwrtransco
5Soweit es die entsprechende Gesetzgebung erlaubt,
Karlo Heppner
3im am weitesten zulässigen Rahmen der anzuwendenden GesetzgebungKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
im am weitesten zulässigen Rahmen der anzuwendenden Gesetzgebung


Explanation:
im größtmöglichsten Rahmen...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soweit gesetzlich zulässig


Explanation:
schlicht und einfach :-)


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/hardware/sidewinder/downloads/profi...
wrtransco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tatsächlich schlicht und einfach! Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefana
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Soweit es die entsprechende Gesetzgebung erlaubt,


Explanation:
......eine weitere Möglichkeit.
und größstmöglichst ist etwas zu viel, es reicht größtmöglich.

Liebe Grüße
Karlo

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4