KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

apply to court for leave to bring proceedings

German translation: die Zulassung der Klage beantragen


06:13 Aug 31, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: apply to court for leave to bring proceedings
Die Rechtsmittel der Anteilshalter nach dem Companies Act der Isle of Man in einem Vertrag:

Derivative Action, whereby a shareholder can apply to court for leave to bring proceedings in the name of the Company, if is in the interests of the Company and in good faith, has a chance of success and there is no alternative remedy
Andrea Melletat
Germany
German translation:die Zulassung der Klage beantragen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michael Kucharski
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7die Zulassung der Klage beantragen
Michael Kucharski
3das Gericht mit Erlaubnisbeantragung angehen um zu prozessieren (einen Prozeß anstrengen)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
die Zulassung der Klage beantragen


Explanation:
...

Michael Kucharski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhollstes: § 148 AktG Klagezulassungsverfahren
16 mins

agree  David Moore
50 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert
53 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  me.translation
2 hrs

agree  DDM
6 hrs

agree  Susanne Stöckl
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
das Gericht mit Erlaubnisbeantragung angehen um zu prozessieren (einen Prozeß anstrengen)


Explanation:
oder "das Gericht mit Erlaubnisbeantragung anrufen um zu prozessieren (einen Prozeß anstrengen)"

oder auch "sich an das Gericht mit mit Erlaubnisbeantragung wenden um zu prozessieren (einen Prozeß anstrengen)".
Das wird hier gemeint, glaube ich.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-31 07:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY, TYPO - um einen Prozeß anZUstrengen (thrice)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22