KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

...are exclusive of fixed compensation ...

German translation: Vergütung


14:34 Sep 4, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Verkaufsbedingungen
English term or phrase: ...are exclusive of fixed compensation ...
Expenses such as unpaid bills of exchange or cheques, just as other collection costs, are exclusive of fixed compensations or at the expense of the buyer
xxxNora Vinnbru
German translation:Vergütung
Explanation:
Satz wie Ilona, jedoch ... einer festen Vergütung ...
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4VergütungRenate Radziwill-Rall
2sind von einer festen Deckungssumme ausgenommen ...
Ilona Hessner
2ohne Festbeträgexxxukaiser


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ohne Festbeträge


Explanation:
verstehen sich ohne/ausschließlich Festbeträge

wäre mein Vorschlag

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 294

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sind von einer festen Deckungssumme ausgenommen ...


Explanation:
Falls es sich um einen Versicherungsvertrag zur Abdeckung von Exportrisiken handelt;
"... oder gehen zu Lasten des Käufers"
Könnte ich mir vorstellen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2008-09-04 18:27:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Allerdings wäre die englische Formulierung dann total unüblich.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2008-09-04 18:43:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vielleicht hilft dieser Link, der mich auf diese Idee gebracht hat:

http://www.wirtschaftslexikon24.net/d/compensation/compensat...

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ich hab's heute nur mit unüblichem Englisch zu tun und bin der Verzweifelung nah. :'o(


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vergütung


Explanation:
Satz wie Ilona, jedoch ... einer festen Vergütung ...

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Vielen Dank