KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

legal creation

German translation: rechtliche Gestaltung


15:40 Mar 13, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: legal creation
with regard to violations, infringements, non-fulfillment, terminations, cancellations, pre-term maturity, legal creations, limitations, suspensions or revocations,...

"rechtsgültige Gestaltung" does not seem to be the right translation in this context. Sorry for not pasting the whole sentence, but it is part of an agreement and one of these 20 lines sentences.
Kristina Wolf
Australia
German translation:rechtliche Gestaltung
Explanation:
ob sie dann rechtsgültig ist ...?
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rechtliche Gestaltung
Hans G. Liepert
2 +1Entstehung neuer Rechtsgrundlagen
Anja Schwalm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rechtliche Gestaltung


Explanation:
ob sie dann rechtsgültig ist ...?

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1854
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entstehung neuer Rechtsgrundlagen


Explanation:
Vielleicht. Sehr schwer zu sagen ohne mehr darüber zu wissen.

Anja Schwalm
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EMatt: This is a possibility.
3 hrs