KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

remuneration schedule

German translation: Vergütungsplan bzw. Vergütungsvereinbarung


19:04 Feb 14, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: remuneration schedule
***Remuneration Schedule*** in cosideration for services performed in relation to the release of xxx and / or other banks and / or other finance companies all over the world blocked funds.

Between

________________, born in ________and domiciled in– ________________________________________________ – Code it. _____________ on is behalf and in his capacity of XXX and Rapresentative of ________________________ all over the world according to the appointment certified by XXX

Hereinafter referred to as “the Principal”


and

etc.


Ich komme nicht auf den richtigen Ausdruck...

Herzlichen Dank an alle, Miriam
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
German translation:Vergütungsplan bzw. Vergütungsvereinbarung
Explanation:
Sieht ganz danach aus, dass das ein "Vergütungsplan" oder aber auch nur eine "Vergütungsvereinbarung" ("between"!) ist. Welche verschiedenen Übersetzungen "schedule" haben kann, auf der LEO Site.http://dict.leo.org/?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType=rel...
http://www.tahitiannoni.com/germany/german/public/opportunit...

http://www.comtelmedia.ic-openlimit.net/verguetungsplan.php


Selected response from:

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank! Miriam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Vergütungsplan bzw. Vergütungsvereinbarung
Ivo Lang
3Vergütungstabellexxx@caduceus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vergütungsplan bzw. Vergütungsvereinbarung


Explanation:
Sieht ganz danach aus, dass das ein "Vergütungsplan" oder aber auch nur eine "Vergütungsvereinbarung" ("between"!) ist. Welche verschiedenen Übersetzungen "schedule" haben kann, auf der LEO Site.http://dict.leo.org/?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType=rel...
http://www.tahitiannoni.com/germany/german/public/opportunit...

http://www.comtelmedia.ic-openlimit.net/verguetungsplan.php




Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 534
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank! Miriam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
4 hrs

agree  Translate4u
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vergütungstabelle


Explanation:
Da die Zahlungen auf einem fixen Prozentsatz basieren, wäre dies vielleicht auch eine Möglichkeit.

xxx@caduceus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3