KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

print name

German translation: in Druckbuchstaben


19:57 Feb 16, 2005
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: print name
Both Parties agree:
This agreement shall be in effect for 12 months from date of signing and shall be automatically renewed unless canceled by either party.

This agreement may be canceled at any time by either party with or without cause.

XXX INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION


By: __________________________
Title: Vice President Sales & Marketing
***Print name***:

COMPANY NAME

By: __________________________
Title:
Print name: ___________________


Was ist nur in diesem Zusammenhang damit gemeint? Wahrscheinlich etwas ganz Leichtes und ich komme nicht drauf :-)...

Danke an alle, Miriam
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
German translation:in Druckbuchstaben
Explanation:
Viele Grüße
Selected response from:

Jana Kohl
Germany
Grading comment
'Dachte ich's mir doch, dass ich mich mit der Frage etwas blamiere :-)))... Danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7in Druckbuchstaben
Jana Kohl
4in Druckschrift oder leserlich schreibenxxx@caduceus
3Name (in Druckbuchstaben)
Siegfried Armbruster


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
in Druckbuchstaben


Explanation:
Viele Grüße

Jana Kohl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
'Dachte ich's mir doch, dass ich mich mit der Frage etwas blamiere :-)))... Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea
1 min

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
2 mins

agree  Christine Lam
3 mins

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
10 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Genau, der Name in Druckbuchstaben
17 mins

agree  EdithK
19 mins

agree  Martina Frey
39 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in Druckschrift oder leserlich schreiben


Explanation:
eine andere Variante

xxx@caduceus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Name (in Druckbuchstaben)


Explanation:
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Name (in Druckbuchstaben) Unterschrift (handschriftlich) ...
_____ (Name in Druckbuchstaben) Page 2. ...
www.ihkduisburg.de/downloads/ Unterschriftsproben_Aussenwirtschaftsverkehr.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-02-16 20:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

isch war mal wieder viel zu langsam

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3