KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Contract(s)

fixtures (hier)

German translation: Ladeneinrichtung


22:25 Feb 16, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: fixtures (hier)
COMPANY agrees:

To not substitute other components for PRODUCTS during the term of this agreement and in the event of termination, COMPANY agrees to use only PRODUCTS in its ***fixtures*** until such time as all MEDIA has been re-issued clearly identifying that COMPANY’S fixtures do not include PRODUCTS.

To include the WORD MARK listed in Appendix A in any and all of COMPANY’S MEDIA which refers to ***fixtures*** incorporating PRODUCTS.

To submit samples of MEDIA to XXX once per year, as requested to confirm appropriate use.

Provide at least one submission per year for XXX’S Gallery of Innovations including a photo and brief description of an application utilizing PRODUCTS.

Nochmals DANKE!
Miriam
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
German translation:Ladeneinrichtung
Explanation:
Ich gehe davon aus (richtig oder falsch), dass es sich hier um firmeneigene Einrichtungsmöbelstücke (Theken, Vitrinen usw.) für Geschäfte und Läden geht.
Ich kenne das am ehesten von der Zeit als ich als Grußkartenregalbetreuer für den Grußkartenhersteller in Kaufhäusern gejobbt habe.
http://tri-line.dk/international/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 56 mins (2005-02-17 10:22:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lighting fixtures = Beleuchtungskörper bzw. Leuchten
Selected response from:

Robert Schlarb
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank! Nach tagelangem Kopfzerbrechen hat mir der Kunde doch heute tatsächlich 1 h vor dem Abgabetermin eine Trados-TM geschickt..., nachdem ich schon 4 Tage an dem Projekt arbeite, und es handelt sich in der Tat um Leuchten! Danke euch allen beiden und wünsche euch ein schönes Wochenende, Miriam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Einbauten / Installationen
swisstell
2Ladeneinrichtung
Robert Schlarb


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ladeneinrichtung


Explanation:
Ich gehe davon aus (richtig oder falsch), dass es sich hier um firmeneigene Einrichtungsmöbelstücke (Theken, Vitrinen usw.) für Geschäfte und Läden geht.
Ich kenne das am ehesten von der Zeit als ich als Grußkartenregalbetreuer für den Grußkartenhersteller in Kaufhäusern gejobbt habe.
http://tri-line.dk/international/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 56 mins (2005-02-17 10:22:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lighting fixtures = Beleuchtungskörper bzw. Leuchten

Robert Schlarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank! Nach tagelangem Kopfzerbrechen hat mir der Kunde doch heute tatsächlich 1 h vor dem Abgabetermin eine Trados-TM geschickt..., nachdem ich schon 4 Tage an dem Projekt arbeite, und es handelt sich in der Tat um Leuchten! Danke euch allen beiden und wünsche euch ein schönes Wochenende, Miriam

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einbauten / Installationen


Explanation:
auf Grund der weitern Angaben. Gruss

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 79