KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

...filed as of...

German translation: die ab 01.07.2005 angemeldet werden


11:39 Jul 27, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patent applications
English term or phrase: ...filed as of...
"this fee is applicable for the applications filed as of 01.07.2005"
_TILLI
German translation:die ab 01.07.2005 angemeldet werden
Explanation:
für Anmeldungen ab dem 01.07.2005 klingt jedoch besser
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1die ab 01.07.2005 angemeldet werden
EdithK
3Anmeldungen, die zum 01. 07. 2005 eingereicht wurden ...
Translations4IT


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anmeldungen, die zum 01. 07. 2005 eingereicht wurden ...


Explanation:
Richtlinien für die Prüfung:TEIL A: KAPITEL II EINREICHUNG VON ...
1a.2 Anmeldungen, die am oder nach dem 1. Januar 2002 eingereicht wurden ...
Januar 2002 eingereicht wurden 1a.1 Anmeldungen, die vor dem 1. ...
www.european-patent-office.org/ legal/gui_lines/d/a_ii_1a_2.htm - 9k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die ab 01.07.2005 angemeldet werden


Explanation:
für Anmeldungen ab dem 01.07.2005 klingt jedoch besser

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brie Vernier
34 mins
  -> Danke Gabrielle