KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

driver mechanism

German translation: Antriebsmechanismen.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driver mechanism
German translation:Antriebsmechanismen.
Entered by: xxxbrute

10:08 Mar 5, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Patent
English term or phrase: driver mechanism
the management unit determines degrees of wear of driver mechanisms
selheller
Antriebsmechanismen.
Explanation:
Management / Verwaltung bestimmt Strapazierfähigkeit der Antriebsmechanismen.
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
danke, in der zwischenzeit bin ich darauf auch gekommen, tut mir leid wegen der Verspätung der Punktevergabe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Antriebsmechanismen.xxxbrute
4Treibersysteme
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Treibersysteme


Explanation:
one suggestion

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Antriebsmechanismen.


Explanation:
Management / Verwaltung bestimmt Strapazierfähigkeit der Antriebsmechanismen.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke, in der zwischenzeit bin ich darauf auch gekommen, tut mir leid wegen der Verspätung der Punktevergabe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
6 hrs
  -> Thanx!