KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

used by permission

German translation: Verwendung unter Genehmigung von


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:used by permission
German translation:Verwendung unter Genehmigung von
Entered by: bp-translations

17:16 Mar 27, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: used by permission
All rights reserved. International copyright secured. Used by permission.

Es geht um die Urheberrechte an Liedern, die in einem Computerspiel verwendet werden.

(Aller guten Dinge sind drei ;) Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
bp-translations
Austria
Verwendung unter Genehmigung von
Explanation:
Rechte werden zur Ausübung "genehmigt".
Selected response from:

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe, Ivo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Verwendung unter Genehmigung von
Ivo Lang
5Verwendet mit Erlaubnis
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verwendet mit Erlaubnis


Explanation:
All rights reserved. = Alle Rechte vorbehalten.
International copyright secured. = Internationales copyright/Urheberrecht gesichert.
Used by permission. = Verwendet mit Erlaubnis (des Urhebers)

Oder "Verwendet mit der Erlaubnis von ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-03-27 17:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder "Nutzung mit der Erlaubnis"

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:Ob8zrCDUFdgJ:www.xxarch...

http://bibliotheksdienst.zlb.de/1998/1998_11_Recht01.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-03-27 17:51:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.degruyter.de/rfiles/p/9783110174748Erlaubnis zur ...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Verwendung unter Genehmigung von


Explanation:
Rechte werden zur Ausübung "genehmigt".

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe, Ivo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
1 min

agree  erika rubinstein
5 mins

agree  Ingeborg Gowans: oder : mit Genehmigung von..
37 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day2 hrs