KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

legal info / legal review

German translation: rechtliche Informationen / rechtliche Überprüfung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal info / legal review
German translation:rechtliche Informationen / rechtliche Überprüfung
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

14:54 Apr 9, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Copyright-Seite
English term or phrase: legal info / legal review
Hallo,
ich übersetze gerade die Copyright-Seite eines IT-Unternehmens (für Demos):

This isn’t privacy info, rather it’s “legal info” so we will change the footnote reference to this new designation. Also, since the demo is appearing in 2008, do the dates below need to be changed as well? This was not addressed via legal review.

Danke.
Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
rechtliche Informationen / rechtliche Überprüfung
Explanation:
... oder?
Selected response from:

ABCText
Germany
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rechtliche Informationen / rechtliche Überprüfung
ABCText
4rechtliche Information / rechtliche Überprüfung/rechtliches Gutachten
Dr. Anja Masselli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rechtliche Informationen / rechtliche Überprüfung


Explanation:
... oder?

ABCText
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Anja Masselli: das denke ich auch!
1 min

agree  Gisela Greenlee
1 hr

agree  Bettina Reisenauer
1 hr

agree  Imme Haage
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rechtliche Information / rechtliche Überprüfung/rechtliches Gutachten


Explanation:
scheint mir hier angebracht

Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35