KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

creation

German translation: Entwicklung, Schaffung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creation
German translation:Entwicklung, Schaffung
Entered by: erika rubinstein

09:57 Feb 13, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / innovation
English term or phrase: creation
Liebe KollegInnen,

es fällt einem gleich Schöpfung usw. ein, aber ist das nicht zu wenig profan. Erfindung oder Entwicklung (wobei das innovative Element fehlt), Kreation ist zu modemäßig.

DiV

Noe


4 types of innovation; product innovation – **creation ***or improvement of a good or service; process innovation –***creation*** or improvement of production or delivery method; marketing innovation – new marketing methods; and organisational innovation – introducing a new organisational method into the firm’s business practices, workplace organisation or external relations.
Noe Tessmann
Entwicklung, Etablierung, Schaffung
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
danke für die Kreationen ,+) und schönes WE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Entwicklung, Etablierung, Schaffung
erika rubinstein
3Erschaffen
Jochen König


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erschaffen


Explanation:
Was anderes fällt mir gerade nicht ein. "Erschaffen oder Verbessern eines Produktes." Vielleicht auch "Erfinden"?

Jochen König
Germany
Native speaker of: German

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Entwicklung, Etablierung, Schaffung


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke für die Kreationen ,+) und schönes WE
Notes to answerer
Asker: Wikipedia spricht bei Produktinnovation auch von: Entwickeln eines neuen Produktes

Asker: Schaffung googelt ganz gut


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: Entwicklung
6 mins
  -> danke

agree  Thilo Santl: Schaffung ist doch prima.
8 mins
  -> danke

agree  Jeannette Eckel: Entwicklung gefällt mir auch am besten
9 mins
  -> danke

agree  Angelika Lautz: Ich bin auch für "Entwicklung".
18 mins
  -> danke

agree  Goldcoaster
4 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Inge Meinzer
4 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Jochen König: Entwicklung hört sich gut an.
7 hrs
  -> danke