KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

cartrigebased

German translation: mit Kassetten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cartrigebased
German translation:mit Kassetten
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

22:22 Aug 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Ze
English term or phrase: cartrigebased
***cartridge-based*** game consoles (für Videospiele)
Karl Zeiler
Spain
mit Kassetten
Explanation:
Kartusche, Patrone, Kassette (Ernst)
Spielekonsole mit Kassetten
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Vielen Dank auch für alle anderen Beiträge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mit Kassetten
Johannes Gleim
1Videospielgerät mit (wechselbaren) Spielkassettenkga


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cartrige-based
mit Kassetten


Explanation:
Kartusche, Patrone, Kassette (Ernst)
Spielekonsole mit Kassetten

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank auch für alle anderen Beiträge

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Griebler
9 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Sonia Heidemann
10 hrs
  -> Danke

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Videospielgerät mit (wechselbaren) Spielkassetten


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zu fest programmierten Videospielgeräten, per Download o.ä.

kga
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman