KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

perform

German translation: aufführen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perform
German translation:aufführen
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

10:36 Dec 9, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: perform
You may not modify, publish, transmit, transfer or sell, reproduce, create derivative works from, distribute, perform, display, or in any way exploit, any of the Content, in whole or in part, except as expressly permitted in this Agreement.

Was bedeutet "perform" in diesem Zusammenhang?? Danke
Elvira Schmid
Italy
aufführen
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Allesklar
Australia
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3aufführen
Allesklar
4aufführen
Christiane Clausmeyer
3(öffentlich) aufführen
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aufführen


Explanation:
.

Allesklar
Australia
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian M-H
1 hr

agree  Asaphina
2 hrs

agree  Tobias Ernst
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aufführen


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Christiane Clausmeyer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(öffentlich) aufführen


Explanation:
... könnte ich mir hier vorstellen, falls es um Filme/Musik o.ä. geht.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64