KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

Pers. Property Tax Base @ Cost

German translation: at cost


10:50 Aug 26, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / taxes
English term or phrase: Pers. Property Tax Base @ Cost
Bemessungsgrundlage für die Steuer auf bewegliches Vermögen

und dann @cost?????
xxxSchu
German translation:at cost
Explanation:
meint: zu den ( historischen/damaligen ) Anschaffungskosten und bezieht sich auf die Art und Weise wie der Vermögenswert für Steuerzwecke angesetzt wird
Selected response from:

Horst2
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5at costHorst2
5at costHorst2


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at cost


Explanation:
meint: zu den ( historischen/damaligen ) Anschaffungskosten und bezieht sich auf die Art und Weise wie der Vermögenswert für Steuerzwecke angesetzt wird

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 5

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at cost


Explanation:
meint: zu den ( historischen/damaligen ) Anschaffungskosten und bezieht sich auf die Art und Weise wie der Vermögenswert für Steuerzwecke angesetzt wird

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 5