KudoZ home » English to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

Bulgarian Tax Procedure Code

German translation: bulgarische Abgabenordnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bulgarian Tax Procedure Code
German translation:bulgarische Abgabenordnung
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

07:38 Jul 3, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Steuerantrag
English term or phrase: Bulgarian Tax Procedure Code
This claim is issued under Art. 116c, para 1 of the Bulgarian Tax Procedure Code
to comply with the requirements of Art. 116b of the Bulgarian
Tax Procedure Code

Hätte hier einfach vom bulgarischen Steuerrecht/Steuergesetzen gesprochen, bin mir aber nicht sicher, ob das nicht zu schwammig ist.

Danke an euch schon mal und einen wunderschönen guten Morgen.
Katja Schoone
Germany
bulgarische Abgabenordnung
Explanation:
das wäre das bundesdeutsche Aequivalent
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Na bei der hochkarätigen Vertretung ;-)
Ich danke dir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bulgarische Abgabenordnung
Hans G. Liepert
5Данъчно_осигурителен_процесуален_кодексxxxsavaria
4Bulgarisches SteuerverfahrensgesetzCzitron Michel


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulgarian *tax procedure code*
Bulgarisches Steuerverfahrensgesetz


Explanation:
Es betrifft das Gesetz betreffend das Verfahren in Steuersachen

Czitron Michel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bulgarian *tax procedure code*
bulgarische Abgabenordnung


Explanation:
das wäre das bundesdeutsche Aequivalent

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
Na bei der hochkarätigen Vertretung ;-)
Ich danke dir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
19 mins
  -> danke, Steffen

agree  LegalTrans D
1 hr
  -> danke, Volkmar

agree  DDM
4 hrs
  -> danke, Daniel

agree  KatharinaV
4 hrs
  -> danke

agree  xxxBrandis
6 hrs
  -> danke

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bulgarian *tax procedure code*
Данъчно_осигурителен_процесуален_кодекс


Explanation:
I am quite sure that the question has already been dealt with here:
www.proz.com/.../1452774-Данъчно_осигурителен_процесуален_к...

Am I right?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 perc (2008-07-03 07:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oh sorry,I have just realised that you need it not in Bulgarian but in German.Sorry!


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/.../1452774-Данъчно_осигурителен_процесу...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/.../1452774-Данъчно_осигурителен_процесу...
xxxsavaria
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Actually, I have the Bulgarian ;-)