KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

receiving or withdrawing

German translation: erhalten oder liquidieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receiving or withdrawing
German translation:erhalten oder liquidieren
Entered by: Trans-Marie

18:55 May 22, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: receiving or withdrawing
Aus einem Testament:

When the beneficiary attains 25 years of age, he shall thereafter have the right to *withdraw* all or any portion of his trust by giving the trustee written notice thereof. Upon the death of a beneficiary before *receiving or withdrawing* his entire trust, my Trustee shall pay over and distribute the principal and undistributed income of the trust, as then constituted, to my issue, per stirpes, subject to the provisions herein made for trusts for beneficiaries under 25 years of age.
Trans-Marie
erhalten oder liquidieren
Explanation:
;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-22 18:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unless the text uses *liquidate* elsewhere; in that case, if necessary: *Mittel aus dem Trust abziehen*
Selected response from:

silfilla
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1erhalten oder liquidierensilfilla
4beziehen oder abheben
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erhalten oder liquidieren


Explanation:
;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-22 18:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unless the text uses *liquidate* elsewhere; in that case, if necessary: *Mittel aus dem Trust abziehen*

silfilla
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
15 mins
  -> thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beziehen oder abheben


Explanation:
Michael Müller Verlag - Welt Forum - geld in Ecuador
... dort kannst du bis grosse mengen geld beziehen, spesenfrei und ohne grosses bla
... Cirrus geht aber auch) Geld abheben, was in der Regel reibungslos ...
www.michael-mueller-verlag.de/ reise-forum/welt/msg/3596.html - 19k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] ALS NUR GELD ABHEBEN
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Bank – nicht nur Geld abheben, sondern auch. Kontoinformationen, wie Kontostände
... Die Kunden schätzen es, wenn sie rund um die Uhr Bargeld beziehen ...
www.raiffeisen.ch/.../$UNID/ 5A8029238A79EDE9C1256D520034D616/$file/7-


swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 55