KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

statutory advertisements

German translation: gesetzlich vorgeschriebene Bekanntmachungen


10:35 Feb 23, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estate proceedings
English term or phrase: statutory advertisements
For Attorney Grants the Company will take steps to obtain lega protection for itself from claims from creditors by placing *Statutory Advertisements* at the expense of the estate.

Mein Rechtslexikon schweigt sich dazu aus.
gipsy
German translation:gesetzlich vorgeschriebene Bekanntmachungen
Explanation:
Also alles, was in irgendeiner Form veröffentlicht bzw. offengelegt werden muss.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2gesetzlich vorgeschriebene Bekanntmachungen
Alexandra Bühler
3gesetzlichzugelassene WerbungKARIN ISBELL


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gesetzlich vorgeschriebene Bekanntmachungen


Explanation:
Also alles, was in irgendeiner Form veröffentlicht bzw. offengelegt werden muss.

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Harel
11 mins

agree  Joerg A.
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gesetzlichzugelassene Werbung


Explanation:
Ich habe auch nichts Handfestes gefunden. Man muesste mehr Kontext haben. Die erste Loesung koennte ebensogut stimmen!

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 97