KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

temporary judge

German translation: amtierender Richter


18:00 Aug 4, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divorce
English term or phrase: temporary judge
We stipulate that this matter may be determined by a commissioner sitting as a temporary judge.
Heike Reagan
United States
German translation:amtierender Richter
Explanation:
ohne weiteren Zusammenhang "greift" der Begriff am besten
Selected response from:

Valeska Nygren
United States
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1amtierender RichterValeska Nygren
3в качестве временной судебной инстанции
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amtierender Richter


Explanation:
ohne weiteren Zusammenhang "greift" der Begriff am besten

Valeska Nygren
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в качестве временной судебной инстанции


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56