KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

object for mortgage

German translation: Gegenstand der Hypothek


19:44 Mar 25, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: object for mortgage
ganzer Satz unverständlich: "the object for mortgage will be the right to leasehold and the building situated on the leased plot"
plink
German translation:Gegenstand der Hypothek
Explanation:
ist das Pachtrecht und das ... Gebäude

Das Recht und das Gebäude haften für die Verpflichtung aus der Hypothek
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gegenstand der Hypothek
Hans G. Liepert
4der Zweck der Hypothek
swisstell
3Hypothekenobjektxxxiebner


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hypothekenobjekt


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://dlib-zs.mpier.mpg.de/mj/kleioc/0010/exec/showtoc/%222...
xxxiebner
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der Zweck der Hypothek


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-25 20:09:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Hypothek hat den Zweck der Sicherung der Pachtrechte und des Gebäudes auf dem gepachteten Grundstück

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 55

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gegenstand der Hypothek


Explanation:
ist das Pachtrecht und das ... Gebäude

Das Recht und das Gebäude haften für die Verpflichtung aus der Hypothek

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 858
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
23 mins
  -> Thanks, Kim

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
5 hrs
  -> danke