KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

in right of

German translation: in ihren Rechten


17:30 Oct 28, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / agreements
English term or phrase: in right of
Hallo,

ich habe hier eine Art Haftungsfreistellung vorliegen und komme mit dem Folgenden nicht klar:

AND TO: HER MAJESTY THE QUEEN 'IN RIGHT OF' THE PROVINCE OF BRITISH COLUMBIA (hereinafter referred to as “THE PROVINCE”

Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe
JanaB
Germany
German translation:in ihren Rechten
Explanation:
Grüß dich Jana! Schau dir mal den u.a. Link an. Da wurde es so wiedergegeben:
"UND Ihrer Majestät der Königing in ihren Rechten über die Provinzen von British Columbia"

Viel Erfolg
Selected response from:

Dorothea Rose
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3KronrechtValeska Nygren
2in ihren RechtenDorothea Rose


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in ihren Rechten


Explanation:
Grüß dich Jana! Schau dir mal den u.a. Link an. Da wurde es so wiedergegeben:
"UND Ihrer Majestät der Königing in ihren Rechten über die Provinzen von British Columbia"

Viel Erfolg


    Reference: http://www.acmg.ca/pdf/German%20Waiver.pdf
Dorothea Rose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kronrecht


Explanation:
right of Her Majesty - das Kronrecht -- ohne weiteren Zusammenhang

Valeska Nygren
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16