KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

work in hand

German translation: Aufträge


12:51 Nov 10, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Litigation
English term or phrase: work in hand
Der Beklagte muss seine Schulden angeben (arrears).

Give details of:
contracts and other **work in hand**
Karl Zeiler
Spain
German translation:Aufträge
Explanation:
über die kein Vertrag geschlossen wurde
Selected response from:

Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Aufträge
Dr. Anja Masselli
3Aufträge und andere laufende Arbeiten
Rolf Kern


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aufträge


Explanation:
über die kein Vertrag geschlossen wurde

Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Snoek
0 min
  -> Danke!

agree  Michaela Sommer
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contracts and other work in hand
Aufträge und andere laufende Arbeiten


Explanation:
Vielleicht gehört das so zusammen.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15