KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

civil causes of action

German translation: zivilrechtliche Gründe für eine Klage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:civil causes of action
German translation:zivilrechtliche Gründe für eine Klage
Entered by: Heike Rudl

16:36 Mar 31, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: civil causes of action
es handelt sich immer noch um die Einigungsvereinbarung.
Hier der ganze Satz:
.....contends that it has civil claims and civil causes of action against ..... for damages and civil and administrative penalties under the FCA
Heike Rudl
zivilrechtliche Gründe für eine Klage
Explanation:
IMM.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
Danke vielmals!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zivilrechtliche Gründe für eine Klage
Alexander Schleber
3Zivilstreit
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zivilstreit


Explanation:
bzw. Zivilstreitfälle hier, da Plural

Katja Schoone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 387

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zivilrechtliche Gründe für eine Klage


Explanation:
IMM.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Danke vielmals!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Seycek
5 hrs