KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

incorporated within the new legal entity

German translation: eingebettet in die / Bestandteil der neuen Rechtsstruktur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporated within the new legal entity
German translation:eingebettet in die / Bestandteil der neuen Rechtsstruktur
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

04:49 Jul 4, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: incorporated within the new legal entity
XXX S.A. is set up in Lugano to commemorate the XXX family and its connection to the YYY brand. YYY S.A. is incorporated within the new legal entity.

Ich bin mir nicht ganz sicher, wie *incorporated within the new legal entity* zu übersetzen ist.

Für eure Hilfe vielen Dank im Voraus!
svenfrade
Germany
eingebettet in die / Bestandteil der
Explanation:
... neuen Rechtsstruktur/Rechtspersönlichkeit
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke, Hans!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7eingebettet in die / Bestandteil der
Hans G. Liepert
1 -1YYY S.A. ist eine Tochtergesellschaft der XXX S.A.
andres-larsen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
incorporated within
eingebettet in die / Bestandteil der


Explanation:
... neuen Rechtsstruktur/Rechtspersönlichkeit

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 858
Grading comment
Danke, Hans!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Urban
1 hr
  -> danke, Klaus

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr
  -> danke, Steffen

agree  Amphyon: sì!
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Ulrike MacKay
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  DDM
6 hrs
  -> danke, Daniel

agree  KatharinaV
9 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Susanne Stöckl
1 day12 hrs
  -> Danke

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
YYY S.A. ist eine Tochtergesellschaft der XXX S.A.


Explanation:
wenn dies nicht der Fall wäre, dann wäre die einzigste andere Möglichkeit dass YYY S.A., ähnlich wie XXX S.A. auch in Lugano gegründet wurde

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: You haven't translated the source term.
1 hr