KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

statement of informed consent

German translation: Einwilligungserklärung und Kenntnisnahme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of informed consent
German translation:Einwilligungserklärung und Kenntnisnahme
Entered by: Kathi Stock

11:38 Nov 1, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: statement of informed consent
By typing "AGREE " below you acknowledge that you have read the provisions of this ***Statement of Informed Consent*** and agree to permit the use of your results for research purposes only.
Kathi Stock
United States
Einwilligungserklärung und Kenntnisnahme
Explanation:
Einwilligungserklärung - you give your permission to do ...

Kenntnisnahme - you acknowledge that you have read the text.
Selected response from:

pfauheck
Canada
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5informierte Einwilligung (-serklärung)
Katrin Suchan
4 +1Einwilligungserklärung und Kenntnisnahmepfauheck
4Zustimmungerklärung zum Inhalt
Christine Bollmann


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informierte Einwilligung (-serklärung)


Explanation:
siehe Website



    Reference: http://www.datenschutz-berlin.de/doc/int/iwgdpt/locat_de.htm
Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zustimmungerklärung zum Inhalt


Explanation:
...oder inhaltliche Zustimmungserklärung... hört sich recht rechtsanwaltlich an......;-)

Christine Bollmann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Einwilligungserklärung und Kenntnisnahme


Explanation:
Einwilligungserklärung - you give your permission to do ...

Kenntnisnahme - you acknowledge that you have read the text.

pfauheck
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLeonhard
1 hr