KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

proper play

German translation: ordnungsgemäße Durchführung


17:38 Jul 4, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Official Contest Rules
English term or phrase: proper play
Sponsor reserves the right to change these Official Rules at any time [...] and to suspend or cancel the Contest or any Entrant's participation in the Contest should viruses, bugs, unauthorized human intervention or other causes beyond Sponsor's control affect the administration, security or proper play of the Contest, or Sponsor otherwise becomes [...] incapable of running the Contest as planned.
Evita Klaiber
Germany
German translation:ordnungsgemäße Durchführung
Explanation:
des Wettbewerbs

unzählige Google-Einträge...
Selected response from:

Iris Schlagheck-Weber
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ordnungsgemäße Durchführung
Iris Schlagheck-Weber
4regelgerechte Durchführungxxx------


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ordnungsgemäße Durchführung


Explanation:
des Wettbewerbs

unzählige Google-Einträge...

Iris Schlagheck-Weber
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkapsaski
1 min

agree  Hermann
3 mins

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
12 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
22 mins

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regelgerechte Durchführung


Explanation:
Nur 519 hits in Google, aber fast alle haben was mit der Durchführung von Wettbewerben zu tun. Fair Play, wie das so schön auf DE heisst, ist natürlich über 100.000x vertreten.:)

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3