KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

statutory consultees

German translation: gesetzlich vorgeschriebene zu hörende Sachverständige


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statutory consultees
German translation:gesetzlich vorgeschriebene zu hörende Sachverständige

16:28 Mar 21, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: statutory consultees
UK, environment impact assessment regulations,
joachim kohl
gesetzlich vorgeschriebene zu hörende Sachverständige
Explanation:
consultee = someone to be consulted
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
nochmals vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(gesetzliches, staatliches) Beratungsgremium
Rudolf Kräuter
5gesetzliche BeraterJenny211
4gesetzlich vorgeschriebene zu hörende Sachverständige
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gesetzlich vorgeschriebene zu hörende Sachverständige


Explanation:
consultee = someone to be consulted


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711
Grading comment
nochmals vielen Dank

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gesetzliche Berater


Explanation:
statutory = gesetzliche

consultees = Berater

Jenny211

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(gesetzliches, staatliches) Beratungsgremium


Explanation:
oder gesetzlicher Berater

bei lokalen Bauvorhaben etc. in Großbritannien

Definition:

"Statutory consultees" are bodies which the local planning authority is obliged to consult with, when considering a planning application. e.g. the highways authority, English Heritage or the Environment Agency. The identity of the statutory consultee varies depending on the nature of the proposed development.

Quelle: http://www.planningadvice.co.uk/qn/glossary.htm


Rudolf Kräuter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wrtransco: vielleicht in dem Fall Beratungsorgan.
1 hr