KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

summary in German

German translation: Zusammenfassung in Deutsch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summary in German
German translation:Zusammenfassung in Deutsch

18:35 Mar 31, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: summary in German
A summary in German is added to the report
M.Hertoghs
Zusammenfassung
Explanation:
Eine Zusammenfassung in Deutsch ist dem Bericht beigefügt.
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Mijn dank voor de vertaling. Ik had de vertaling nodig voor de omslag van een boek en ik was niet zeker van de vorm van het voorzetsel. Meestal probeer ik dat op te lossen door in andere boeken van dezelfde taal een vergelijkbare zin te vinden, maar dat lukte niet. Gelukkig vond ik via uw service de goede spelling, bovendien zeer snel! Mijn dank,
Marleen Hertoghs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18ZusammenfassungKlaus Dorn
4 +5Im Anhang....
Vesna Zivcic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
Zusammenfassung


Explanation:
Eine Zusammenfassung in Deutsch ist dem Bericht beigefügt.

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Mijn dank voor de vertaling. Ik had de vertaling nodig voor de omslag van een boek en ik was niet zeker van de vorm van het voorzetsel. Meestal probeer ik dat op te lossen door in andere boeken van dezelfde taal een vergelijkbare zin te vinden, maar dat lukte niet. Gelukkig vond ik via uw service de goede spelling, bovendien zeer snel! Mijn dank,
Marleen Hertoghs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Beals
2 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
5 mins

agree  xxxbrute
7 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
14 mins

agree  dieter haake
19 mins

agree  Helga Humlova
23 mins

agree  ingot
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
2 hrs

agree  Dr. med. vet. I. Paquet-Durand
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  Steffen Pollex: Excellent! Could also be "Übersicht" which would mean "overview", alternatively.
9 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
9 hrs

agree  nettranslatorde
10 hrs

agree  TTilch
12 hrs

agree  italia
14 hrs

agree  Constance Mannshardt
15 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
23 hrs

agree  Kralicky
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Im Anhang....


Explanation:
Im Anhang befindet sich eine Zusammenfassung auf deutsch/im Deutschen

Im Anhang finden Sie eine deutsche Zusammenfassung

Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi Varblow
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  xxxbrute
14 hrs

agree  ehrnst: sicher die gebrauchlichere Formulierung
15 hrs

agree  xxxTService: "deutsche Zusammenfassung" ist prima.
1 day15 hrs