KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

answer seeking reorganization

German translation: Vertragsauflösung aufgrund Insolvenz


07:49 May 15, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: answer seeking reorganization
Termination of a contract on Insolvency
The filing by a party of petition or answer seeking reorganization or readjustment under any law relating to insolvency or bankruptcy
DanielaNo
German translation:Vertragsauflösung aufgrund Insolvenz
Explanation:
Vertragsauflösung aufgrund Insolvenz
Das Einreichen einer Antragsschrift oder Antragserwiderung durch eine Partei, die im Rahmen bestehender Insolvenz- und Konkursvorschriften Restrukturierung oder Neuorganisation anstrebt

"Answer" does not relate to seeking, but to "filing of a petition or answer by a party". Sentence does not look complete to me and does not make much sense.
Selected response from:

Gabriele Schuster
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Partei, die eine Reorganisation sucht
Mats Wiman
4Vertragsauflösung aufgrund InsolvenzGabriele Schuster
4Sentence option:xxxbrute


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Partei, die eine Reorganisation sucht


Explanation:
party of petition or answer:
klagende oder beklagte Partei, die....


    Norstedts Skribent deu+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711
Grading comment
paßt sicherlich in anderem Kontext, hier leider nicht!! Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: paßt sicherlich in anderem Kontext, hier leider nicht!! Dank

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sentence option:


Explanation:
Vertragsauflösung wegen Zahlungsunfähigkeit.
Beurkundung der Antragsstellung einer lösungsbestrebter, reorganisations- oder stukturwandelbemühter Vertragspartei, im Rahmen bestehender Insolvenz-und Bankrottgesetzgebung.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
paßt leider nicht im Gesamtkontext
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: paßt leider nicht im Gesamtkontext

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vertragsauflösung aufgrund Insolvenz


Explanation:
Vertragsauflösung aufgrund Insolvenz
Das Einreichen einer Antragsschrift oder Antragserwiderung durch eine Partei, die im Rahmen bestehender Insolvenz- und Konkursvorschriften Restrukturierung oder Neuorganisation anstrebt

"Answer" does not relate to seeking, but to "filing of a petition or answer by a party". Sentence does not look complete to me and does not make much sense.

Gabriele Schuster
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe