KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

insurer and agent

German translation: Versicherer und Versicherungsagent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insurer and agent
German translation:Versicherer und Versicherungsagent
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

13:12 May 17, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: insurer and agent
The choice of insurer and agent used will be at the sole discretion of XXX.
Ist der agent hier der Vermittler?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Versicherer und Versicherungsagent
Explanation:
a possibility - but would really need more context
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe, auch an Lydia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Versicherer und Versicherungsagent
swisstell
4Versicherungsträger und -makler/-agent
Lydia Molea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Versicherer und Versicherungsagent


Explanation:
a possibility - but would really need more context

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schnelle Hilfe, auch an Lydia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Versicherungsträger und -makler/-agent


Explanation:
or maybe Versicherer for insurer


    personal experience with insurance companies
Lydia Molea
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 440