KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

sentence

German translation: Sehr geehrter Herr Anwalt Schmitt ...


15:47 Aug 8, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: sentence
Dear Attorney Schmitt:

Further to your letter of August 8, 2002, please be advised that the following companies appear on the list.

Very truly yours,
d0menic0
United States
German translation:Sehr geehrter Herr Anwalt Schmitt ...
Explanation:
Im Anschluss an unsern Brief vom 8. August 2001 bitten wir um Kenntnisnahme, dass die folgenden Firmen in der Liste enthalten sind.

Mit vorzüglicher Hochachtung
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siehe unten ...ovid
4Sehr geehrter Herr Anwalt Schmitt ...
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sehr geehrter Herr Anwalt Schmitt ...


Explanation:
Im Anschluss an unsern Brief vom 8. August 2001 bitten wir um Kenntnisnahme, dass die folgenden Firmen in der Liste enthalten sind.

Mit vorzüglicher Hochachtung

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
Grading comment
thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siehe unten ...


Explanation:
"Bezüglich Ihres Schreibens vom 8. August 2002 beachten Sie bitte, daß die folgenden Firmen auf der Liste erscheinen werden." ... ovid

ovid
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in German Middle High (ca.1050-1500)German Middle High (ca.1050-1500)
PRO pts in pair: 88