KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

inventory assessment

German translation: Bestandsbewertung / Inventarbewertung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inventory assessment
German translation:Bestandsbewertung / Inventarbewertung
Entered by: Claudia Tomaschek

23:23 Jan 5, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / 21 CFR 11 requirements
English term or phrase: inventory assessment
This is how a 100-page presentation starts.

This involves collecting information about each system/application defined in the process for inventory. This includes System Identification, Demographics, Responsibilities, Quality System Determination and Part 11 Applicability.
Examples of Systems to be inventoried include, but are not limited to:
All multi-user systems, applications and laboratory or manufacturing equipment involved in US FDA regulated activities and/or submissions. All single user systems that are validated (quality related) or identified for validation must also be inventoried.

The presentation deals with a program for implementation and compliance issues with 21 CFR 11 (regulation regarding electronic records and electronic signatures in systems involved in activities regulated by the FDA).
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Bestandsbewertung / Inventarbewertung
Explanation:
Für Bestandsbewertung gibt es sehr viele Treffer. In deinem Kontext könnte ich mir aber auch "Inventarisierung und Bewertung" als Überschrift vorstellen.

Viele Grüße
Claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Tomaschek
Grading comment
danke
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bestandsaufnahmekostan
4Bestandsbewertung / Inventarbewertung
Claudia Tomaschek
3Inventur
Annette Scheler


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bestandsbewertung / Inventarbewertung


Explanation:
Für Bestandsbewertung gibt es sehr viele Treffer. In deinem Kontext könnte ich mir aber auch "Inventarisierung und Bewertung" als Überschrift vorstellen.

Viele Grüße
Claudia

Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 877
Grading comment
danke

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bestandsaufnahme


Explanation:
Aus dem Text ist nicht ersichtlich, dass es sich bei diesem Schritt um eine Bewertung handelt; vielmehr geht es m. E. darum ein Inventar aller Systeme (und teilweise Prozesse) zu erstellen.

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

agree  Hermann
3 hrs

agree  DPS
3 days15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inventur


Explanation:
heißt die wert- und mengenmäßige Bestandsaufnahme

Annette Scheler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1577