KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

Rule of Law Legislation

German translation: Rechtsstaatlichkeit


09:03 Jan 13, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Rule of Law Legislation
amendments to Rule of Law Legislation
Lejsa
German translation:Rechtsstaatlichkeit
Explanation:
das Gesetz der Rechtsstaatlichkeit = der Herrschaft des Rechts = Vorherrschaft des Rechts über die Verwaltung

Dietl/Lorenz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 09:10:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Änderungen der Rechtsvorschriften über die Rechtsstaatlichkeit

würde in obigem Zusammenhang passen.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Rechtsstaatlichkeit
EdithK
4Gesetzgebung zum Rechtsstaatsprinzip
Reinhold


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Rechtsstaatlichkeit


Explanation:
das Gesetz der Rechtsstaatlichkeit = der Herrschaft des Rechts = Vorherrschaft des Rechts über die Verwaltung

Dietl/Lorenz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 09:10:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Änderungen der Rechtsvorschriften über die Rechtsstaatlichkeit

würde in obigem Zusammenhang passen.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4816
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea
7 mins
  -> Hallo und danke, Lydia.

agree  Annette Scheler
16 mins
  -> Danke, Nette.

agree  Nicole Tata
45 mins
  -> Thanks, Nicole, plenty of snow here, started this morning.

agree  Steffen Walter: yo! plenty of snow in Berlin, too, but beginning to thaw again (-:
1 hr
  -> Danke, hier schneits immer noch. Soll aber auch tauen.

agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs
  -> Danke, Giusi.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesetzgebung zum Rechtsstaatsprinzip


Explanation:
Hier: Änderung des Gesetzes zum Rechtsstaatsprizip.

Reinhold
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 47