KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

adverse to any interest claimed

German translation: Forderungen/Ansprüche


21:31 Mar 25, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / commercial law
English term or phrase: adverse to any interest claimed
Factoring Agreement: ... we hereby confirm our consent to the assignment of debtors to you under the agreement and hereby undertake that we shall not make any claim adverse to any interest claimed by you ... in respect of any debts .... Bedeutet interest hier Zinsen? Danke!
Christine Tochtermann
German translation:Forderungen/Ansprüche
Explanation:
Ich denke, dass sich der Passus auf (Verzugs-)Zinsen und Grundschuld bezieht. Die Juristen der Factoring-Gesellschaft wären keine guten Anwälte, wenn sie sich nicht gegen beide Fälle absichern würden.
Selected response from:

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Forderungen/Ansprüche
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
5 -1liability disputeadamtech


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
liability dispute


Explanation:
anything to do with responsibility and total liability against any debts or commercial dispute...

adamtech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Will Matter: auf Deutsch, bitte. Nye pa Russki, pazhalusta.
25 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Forderungen/Ansprüche


Explanation:
Ich denke, dass sich der Passus auf (Verzugs-)Zinsen und Grundschuld bezieht. Die Juristen der Factoring-Gesellschaft wären keine guten Anwälte, wenn sie sich nicht gegen beide Fälle absichern würden.

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 916
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIlse_Utz: es geht um Ansprüche/Forderungen
7 hrs