KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

one for each party in each language version

German translation: Jede der Parteien erhält ein Vertragsexemplar in zweifacher Ausfertigung (deutsch und polnisch)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one for each party in each language version
German translation:Jede der Parteien erhält ein Vertragsexemplar in zweifacher Ausfertigung (deutsch und polnisch)
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

19:18 Mar 28, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Vertrag
English term or phrase: one for each party in each language version
This contract has been executed in two counterparts one for each Party in each language version. In case of discrepancy in contruction the Polish version shall prevail.

d. h. jeder bekommt sowohl ein polnisches als auch ein englische Exemplar?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Jede der Parteien erhält ein Vertragsexemplar in zweifacher Ausfertigung (deutsch und polnisch)
Explanation:
In einem Streitfall ist die polnische Version maßgeblich...
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Super, danke an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Jede der Parteien erhält ein Vertragsexemplar in zweifacher Ausfertigung (deutsch und polnisch)
Geneviève von Levetzow
5one for each....David Moore
5je ein Exemplar für jeden Beteiligten für jede Sprache
Elvira Stoianov
5one for each....David Moore


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one for each....


Explanation:
That's certainly the way it reads to an Englischer Muttersprachler.

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2656

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
je ein Exemplar für jeden Beteiligten für jede Sprache


Explanation:
ja, jeder bekommt ein Exemplar für jede Sprache

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one for each....


Explanation:
That's certainly the way it reads to an Englischer Muttersprachler.

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2656

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Jede der Parteien erhält ein Vertragsexemplar in zweifacher Ausfertigung (deutsch und polnisch)


Explanation:
In einem Streitfall ist die polnische Version maßgeblich...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745
Grading comment
Super, danke an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Garber
1 min
  -> Danke Mirjam

agree  Egmont
29 mins
  -> Danke auch :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: Ja, genau si sagt man normalerweise, und schreibt man auch.
11 hrs
  -> Danke auch Sergej :)

agree  Evi6
1 day13 hrs