KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

mix of power

German translation: Leistungsdaten


10:48 Apr 2, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Wartungsvertrag
English term or phrase: mix of power
"The pricing is based on the mix of power in sum and number of devices."

Immer noch aus meinem Wartungsvertrag
Elke Fehling
German translation:Leistungsdaten
Explanation:
eventuell

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 11:37:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

der diversen / kombinierten / ....???
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kombinierte Ausgangsleistung
peter zalupsky
2Leistungsdaten
Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kombinierte Ausgangsleistung


Explanation:
ich nehme an mehrere Generatoren können dazugeschalten oder abgeschaltet werden

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  LegalTrans D: Vorsicht, Peter, da steht nix von Ausgang!
2 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Leistungsdaten


Explanation:
eventuell

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 11:37:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

der diversen / kombinierten / ....???

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1948