KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

notive of termination

German translation: Kündigung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notice of termination
German translation:Kündigung
Entered by: danilingua

19:34 Apr 2, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: notive of termination
ist das jetzt nur die ANkündigung der termination, oder ist das die termination...? danke :-)

chicken pox child in bed.....just "schlepping" myself in front of screen

Upon notice of termination of this Agreement for any reason, the COMMISSIONAIRE will immediately cease sale of SKECHERS Products and the use of the Trademarks and Other Intellectual Property
danilingua
Germany
neither. It is simply a clause in a contract
Explanation:
which makes clear that, upon notice of termination, x has to immediately cease sale of ..

Hope your child will get better soon and watch out so as not to catch it too! (It does happen to adults at times)
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
danke an ALle für Erklärung etc. :-) kaum zu glauben, wie schnell diese WOche vorbei war
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Kündigungwrtransco
4 +1neither. It is simply a clause in a contract
swisstell
5schriftliche Kuendigung
Fantutti
3KündigungsgrundAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neither. It is simply a clause in a contract


Explanation:
which makes clear that, upon notice of termination, x has to immediately cease sale of ..

Hope your child will get better soon and watch out so as not to catch it too! (It does happen to adults at times)

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
Grading comment
danke an ALle für Erklärung etc. :-) kaum zu glauben, wie schnell diese WOche vorbei war

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIlse_Utz: richtig, wenn nur danach gefragt war. Ansonsten, wie die anderen: "Kündigung"
11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kündigung


Explanation:
würde ich meinen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 19:44:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bei Kündigung...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-11 15:56:18 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Warum wurde das eigentlich als Frage E-D eingestellt, wenn dann die Antwort gewählt wird, die keine Übersetzung hat?

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: würde ich auch meinen :-)
2 hrs

agree  Horst2: definitiv!
10 hrs

agree  Annette Scheler
11 hrs

agree  Sándor Sárecz
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kündigungsgrund


Explanation:
oder
Erlöschen des Vertrags

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 45

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
schriftliche Kuendigung


Explanation:


Gute Besserung fuer das arme kleine Wesen!

Fantutti
PRO pts in pair: 326