KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

probate cases

German translation: Nachlasssachen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:probate cases
German translation:Nachlasssachen
Entered by: Mirjam Garber

15:43 May 18, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: probate cases
Ich mache gerade eine Übersetzung von einer Homepage und dies steht in einer Auflistung von Themen, die übersetzt werden, drin. Es hat wohl irgendwas mit Erbschaft zu tun aber wie ist der richtige Ausdruck dafür?
Mirjam Garber
Nachlasssachen
Explanation:
Romain
Selected response from:

Uwe Bizer
Germany
Grading comment
Das ist ja fast nicht mehr wahr. Das hab ich total vergessen zu bewerten. Deswegen gibt's jetzt auch Versäuniszuschlag ;-))

Danke für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8NachlasssachenUwe Bizer
4 +2Nachlassangelegenheiten
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Nachlasssachen


Explanation:
Romain

Uwe Bizer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Das ist ja fast nicht mehr wahr. Das hab ich total vergessen zu bewerten. Deswegen gibt's jetzt auch Versäuniszuschlag ;-))

Danke für die Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: That's also what Dietl/Lorenz says - cases concerning probate.
6 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  Annette Scheler
7 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  Leo_Hauser: Romain hat's, LEO hat's nicht, im Unterschied zu anderen Verbindungen mit probate (immer Nachlass-)
13 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  EdithK
21 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
36 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  Hans G. Liepert
5 hrs
  -> thanx!

agree  unetz
14 hrs
  -> thanx! nu is abba gut :-))

agree  DPS
37 days
  -> danke!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nachlassangelegenheiten


Explanation:
300+ Google hits

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo_Hauser: auch richtig.
8 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
30 mins