KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

appreciation of legality

German translation: Überprüfung der Rechtmäßigkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appreciation of legality
German translation:Überprüfung der Rechtmäßigkeit

14:28 May 19, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: appreciation of legality
supreme court
Rechtsaufsicht/ Überwachung der Rechtmässigkeit
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rechtsaufsicht/ Überwachung der Rechtmässigkeithirselina
4Bewertung / Einschätzung der Rechtmäßigkeit
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rechtsaufsicht/ Überwachung der Rechtmässigkeit


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi6
16 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bewertung / Einschätzung der Rechtmäßigkeit


Explanation:
appreciation ist mehr Bewerten als Beurteilen und schon gar nicht "Überprüfen". Dafür würde man eher "audit, checking, review, verifacation, controlling" sagen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:07:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for typing error. Please read \"verification\".

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4302