KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

substitute other property for

German translation: ersetzen


11:46 May 20, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: substitute other property for
Seller shall not substitute other property for Buyer's property.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:ersetzen
Explanation:
ich denke, dass ist hier straight-forward

er darf Eigentum/Eigentumsrechte/Vermögenswerte (wie es in den Text passt) des Käufers nicht durch andere ..... ersetzen
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1austauschenezbounty@aol.co
4 +1ersetzen
EdithK


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ersetzen


Explanation:
ich denke, dass ist hier straight-forward

er darf Eigentum/Eigentumsrechte/Vermögenswerte (wie es in den Text passt) des Käufers nicht durch andere ..... ersetzen

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4816
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore
2 hrs
  -> Thanks David.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
austauschen


Explanation:
another possibility

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izy: as well!
4 hrs
  -> thanks!