KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

repeat, reiterate and reallege

German translation: rephrase


02:53 May 21, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / complaint
English term or phrase: repeat, reiterate and reallege
"Plaintiffs repeat, reiterate and reallege each of the allegations contained in the First and Second Counts as though set forth at length herein."
xxxBBaur
United States
German translation:rephrase
Explanation:
Alle Angaben, die ......, werden hiermit von ... nochmals vorgebracht, angeführt und geltend gemacht.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 06:13:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch: .... gelten hiermit als vorgebracht, angeführt und behauptet.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Edith.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4rephrase
EdithK
5wiederholen, rekapitulieren und verfechten aufs neue ...xxxAnglo-German


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wiederholen, rekapitulieren und verfechten aufs neue ...


Explanation:
um nicht zu sagen: Sie käuen wieder ;-)

xxxAnglo-German
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 201

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rephrase


Explanation:
Alle Angaben, die ......, werden hiermit von ... nochmals vorgebracht, angeführt und geltend gemacht.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 06:13:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch: .... gelten hiermit als vorgebracht, angeführt und behauptet.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4816
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Edith.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
46 mins
  -> Danke Geneviève, und guten Morgen.

agree  Steffen Walter: Moin Edith ;-)
1 hr
  -> Danke, Morschen Steffen.

agree  arm_ro
9 hrs

agree  xxxanstkr
14 hrs
  -> Danke arm_ro und anstkr.