KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

referral

German translation: Vermittler / Auftragsvermittler


07:58 May 26, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: referral
Nothing contained in this Agreement shall be deemed to constitute either party as an agent of the other party, or both parties as joint venturers or referrals for any purpose.
ubei
German translation:Vermittler / Auftragsvermittler
Explanation:
nur aus dem Zusammenhang geraten
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke, hier kann man wohl leider nur raten...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Empfehlungen, Einweisungen
peter zalupsky
1Vermittler / Auftragsvermittler
EdithK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empfehlungen, Einweisungen


Explanation:
betreffend Rechtsbeistand

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 293

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Vermittler / Auftragsvermittler


Explanation:
nur aus dem Zusammenhang geraten

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4816
Grading comment
Danke, hier kann man wohl leider nur raten...