KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

silent partnership contribution

German translation: Einlage des stillen Gesellschafters


11:37 May 26, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: silent partnership contribution
The Sellers shall ensure that the ***silent partnership contribution*** made by XY GmbH in the amount of DM 500,000 to Z be repaid prior to Closing, together with accrued interest and other payments due in connection with the repayment.

Wie heißt das korrekt? Einbringung/Einlage als stiller Teilhaber?
Annette Scheler
Germany
German translation:Einlage des stillen Gesellschafters
Explanation:
richtig vermutet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 11:55:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.schubel.de/GesR WS 2002/ 12.htm

falls Du dich ganz schlau machen willst
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Einlage des stillen Gesellschafters
Hans G. Liepert
3Einlage im Rahmen der stillen TeilhaberschaftHorst2


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Einlage des stillen Gesellschafters


Explanation:
richtig vermutet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 11:55:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.schubel.de/GesR WS 2002/ 12.htm

falls Du dich ganz schlau machen willst

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12382
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izy
1 min

agree  Steffen Walter
27 mins

agree  Thomas Melletat
32 mins

agree  Robert Schlarb
38 mins

agree  EdithK
43 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einlage im Rahmen der stillen Teilhaberschaft


Explanation:
evtl. auf stillen Gesellschafter umformulieren

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 970