KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

enforceable

German translation: vollstreckbar, einklagbar


10:57 Jun 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: enforceable
This Agreement is for the benefit of and shall be enforceable by xx.
Janine Mahrt
German translation:vollstreckbar, einklagbar
Explanation:
nur xx hat aus diesem Vertrag einklagbare Rechte
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Vielen Dank - das hatte ich auch gewählt und wollte mich absichern (wie bei vielen meiner Fragen).

Janine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vollstreckbar, einklagbar
Andy Lemminger
3erzwingbar
Birgit Rudolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erzwingbar


Explanation:
einklagbar

Birgit Rudolf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vollstreckbar, einklagbar


Explanation:
nur xx hat aus diesem Vertrag einklagbare Rechte

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
Vielen Dank - das hatte ich auch gewählt und wollte mich absichern (wie bei vielen meiner Fragen).

Janine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
44 mins